All-America selections are made by the NJCAA Division I Baseball Committee
FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
POS. | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
P | Matthias Dietz | John A. Logan (IL) |
So. | |
P | Jake Miednik | Walters State (TN) |
So. | |
P | Colten Schmidt | San Jacinto-North (TX) |
So. | |
C | Ryan Toliver | Neosho County (KS) |
So. | |
IF | Ray Henderson-Lozano | Grayson (TX) |
So. | |
IF | Austin Sojka | Panola (TX) |
So. | |
IF | Abraham Toro-Hernandez | Seminole State (OK) |
Fr. | |
IF | Brylie Ware | Neosho County (KS) |
Fr. | |
OF | Marvin Malone | Colby (KS) |
So. | |
OF | Hosea Nelson | Clarendon (TX) |
So. | |
OF | Hunter Tackett | Northwest Florida State | So. | |
DH | Cameron Warren | Seminole State (OK) | So. |
SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
POS. | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
P | Michael Adams | Harford (MD) |
So. | |
P | Blair Calvo | Eastern Florida State | So. | |
P | Carson Jones | Calhoun (AL) |
So. | |
C | Marshall Gilbert | John A. Logan (IL) |
Fr. | |
IF | Mason Berne | Spartanburg Methodist (SC) |
So. | |
IF | Santiago Espinal | Miami Dade (FL) |
Fr. | |
IF | Jared Gates | Iowa Western | So. | |
IF | Dylan Ingram | Shelton State (AL) |
So. | |
OF | Will Campbell | Chattahoochee Valley (AL) |
So. | |
OF | Daniel Lahare | Delgado (LA) |
Fr. | |
OF | Ramon Osuna | Walters State (TN) |
So. | |
DH | Omar Salinas | Hill (TX) |
So. |
THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
POS. | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
P | Tyler Fallwell | Cochise (AZ) |
So. | |
P | Jakob Hernandez | Seward County (KS) |
So. | |
P | Kyle Weatherly | Grayson (TX) |
Fr. | |
C | John Cable | Darton State (GA) |
So. | |
IF | Dominic DiSabatino | Harford (MD) |
So. | |
IF | Jordan Howard | Gordon State (GA) |
So. | |
IF | Zach Rheams | Cisco (TX) |
So. | |
IF | Brody Westmoreland | Southern Nevada | So. | |
OF | Manuel Mesa | ASA New York | So. | |
OF | D.J. Peters | Western Nevada | So. | |
OF | Tyler Webb | Galveston (TX) |
So. | |
DH | Rhett Aplin | Seminole State (FL) | So. |
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
PLAYER | COLLEGE | POS. | CLASS | |
Chase Burks | Chattahoochee Valley (AL) |
P | So. | |
Brandon Melendez | Chattanooga State (TN) |
IF | So. | |
Carson LaRue | Cowley County (KS) |
P | So. | |
Laine Fontenot | Delgado (LA) |
P | So. | |
Jonathan Bennett | Gulf Coast State (FL) |
C | So. | |
Shane Cooper | Hutchinson (KS) |
IF | So. | |
Caden Doga | Hutchinson (KS) |
OF | Fr. | |
Matt Hoeg | Iowa Western |
IF | So. | |
Doug Still | Jefferson (MO) |
P | So. | |
Logan Kaletha | John A. Logan (IL) |
OF | Fr. | |
Eli Lovell | Kansas City Kansas | OF | So. | |
Hill Alexander | Midland (TX) |
OF | Fr. | |
Tony Hernandez | Monroe College (NY) |
P | Fr. | |
Troy Bacon | Santa Fe (FL) |
P | Fr. | |
Louis Pelletier | Seminole State (OK) |
OF | Fr. | |
Xavier Freeman | Seminole State (OK) | IF | So. | |
Omar Villaman | St. Johns River State (FL) |
IF | So. | |
Kyle Griffin | Wabash Valley (IL) |
P | So. |