Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
March |
Fri. 14 |
at
Cecil
|
|
W, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Cecil
|
|
L, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 16 |
at
Cecil
|
|
L, 12-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Cecil
|
|
L, 17-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 23 |
vs.
Thomas Nelson Community College
@ Roanoke, VA
|
|
W, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Central Penn College
@ Heritage HS, Newport News, VA
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Mon. 24 |
at
Methodist Univ (JV)
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Methodist Univ (JV)
|
|
L, 9-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 25 |
at
Southeastern-Whiteville
|
|
L, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Southeastern-Whiteville
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Wed. 26 |
at
Southeastern-Whiteville
|
|
L, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Southeastern-Whiteville
|
|
L, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 27 |
at
Methodist Univ (JV)
|
|
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 29 |
at
Clinton (NY)
*
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
Sun. 30 |
Clinton (NY)
*
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
April |
Thu. 3 |
at
Columbia-Greene
*
|
|
W, 12-0
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Columbia-Greene
*
|
|
W, 12-3
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 9 |
at
RPI JV
|
|
W, 7-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
RPI JV
|
|
L, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 12 |
Hudson Valley
*
|
|
W, 13-11
|
Final
|
|
|
Hudson Valley
*
|
|
L, 8-4
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 13 |
at
Hudson Valley
*
|
|
W, 15-6
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Hudson Valley
*
|
|
L, 13-12
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 17 |
at
Jefferson (NY)
|
|
W, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Jefferson (NY)
|
|
W, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 18 |
Jefferson (NY)
|
|
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Jefferson (NY)
|
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 19 |
at
Mohawk Valley
*
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Mohawk Valley
*
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 24 |
at
Herkimer
*
|
|
L, 6-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Herkimer
*
|
|
L, 11-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 26 |
Schenectady County
*
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Schenectady County
*
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
Sun. 27 |
at
Schenectady County
*
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
at
Schenectady County
*
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
Mon. 28 |
Schenectady County
*
|
|
W, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Schenectady County
*
|
|
L, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 29 |
SUNY Adirondack
*
|
|
W, 10-4
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Adirondack
*
|
|
L, 14-11
|
Final
|
|
|
May |
Sat. 3 |
at
Clinton (NY)
*
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
at
Clinton (NY)
*
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
Sun. 4 |
Clinton (NY)
*
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Clinton (NY)
*
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Tue. 6 |
Columbia-Greene
*
|
|
W, 19-4
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
Columbia-Greene
*
|
|
W, 8-4
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 8 |
Herkimer
*
|
|
W, 6-1
|
Final - 7 innings
|
Box Score
|
|
Herkimer
*
|
|
L, 13-6
|
Final - 7 innings
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 10 |
at
Niagara County
|
Region 3 Subregional Series |
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Niagara County
|
Region 3 Subregional Series |
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|