Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
January |
Tue. 29 |
vs.
Pima
@ @ Paradisev Valley
|
|
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Pima
|
|
T, 2-2
|
Final
|
|
|
February |
Tue. 5 |
at
Arizona Christian University JV
|
|
W, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 6 |
Arizona Western
|
|
L, 12-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 8 |
Glendale
|
|
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
Chandler-Gilbert
|
|
W, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 12 |
Arizona Christian University JV
|
|
L, 8-5
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 14 |
vs.
Dutch National Team (WBC)
@ Scottsdale
|
|
L, 8-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 16 |
Central Arizona
*
|
|
L, 15-5
|
Final
|
|
|
Central Arizona
*
|
|
L, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 19 |
at
Phoenix
*
|
|
W, 15-7
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 21 |
Thompson Rivers University
|
|
W, 11-4
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Eastern Arizona
*
|
|
W, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Eastern Arizona
*
|
|
W, 11-5
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 26 |
South Mountain
*
|
|
L, 7-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 27 |
at
South Mountain
*
|
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 28 |
Phoenix
*
|
|
W, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
|
March |
Fri. 1 |
Glendale
*
|
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 2 |
at
Glendale
*
|
|
W, 8-3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 5 |
GateWay (AZ)
*
|
|
L, 8-0
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 6 |
at
GateWay (AZ)
*
|
|
W, 12-9
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Mon. 11 |
Monroe CC
|
|
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Monroe CC
|
|
L, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 12 |
at
Pima
|
|
L, 12-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Pima
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 13 |
at
Meiji University, Japan
|
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 14 |
at
Mesa
*
|
|
W, 20-7
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Mesa
*
|
|
L, 10-5
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 18 |
Seminole State (OK)
|
|
L, 6-4
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 19 |
at
Chandler-Gilbert
*
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 20 |
Chandler-Gilbert
*
|
|
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Pima
*
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Pima
*
|
|
W, 14-3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 26 |
Yavapai
*
|
|
L, 11-4
|
Final
|
|
|
Yavapai
*
|
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Arizona Western
*
|
|
L, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Arizona Western
*
|
|
W, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Tue. 2 |
Scottsdale
*
|
|
L, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 3 |
at
Scottsdale
*
|
|
W, 15-10
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
at
Glendale
*
|
|
W, 14-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
Glendale
*
|
|
L, 7-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 9 |
at
GateWay (AZ)
*
|
|
L, 7-6
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 10 |
GateWay (AZ)
*
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Fri. 12 |
at
Mesa
*
|
|
W, 8-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Mesa
*
|
|
L, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 16 |
Chandler-Gilbert
*
|
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 17 |
at
Chandler-Gilbert
*
|
|
W, 6-4
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 19 |
at
Scottsdale
*
|
|
L, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 20 |
Scottsdale
*
|
|
L, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 23 |
Cochise
*
|
|
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Cochise
*
|
|
W, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
Phoenix
*
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
at
Phoenix
*
|
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|