Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Upper Iowa University # @ Fayette, IA | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 17 | vs. Mount Mercy University # | 5:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Thu. 19 | vs. TBD # @ ICCAC Showcase | Prospect Meadows | TBA |
|
||
Fri. 27 | vs. Heartland # @ Springfield, IL | 12:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Mon. 30 | vs. Clarke University # @ Peosta, IA | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
October | |||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Clarke University # | 2x7 | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 9 | at Mount Mercy University jv # | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Mon. 14 | at Mount Mercy University # | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 15 | vs. Mount Mercy University # | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 16 | at Mount Mercy University # | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
||
February | |||||
Fri. 28 | at Johnson County | 1x9 | L, 14-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sat. 29 | at Johnson County | L, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Johnson County | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Johnson County | 1x9 | L, 18-13 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | at Lewis & Clark | W, 9-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Lewis & Clark | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 8 | at Lewis & Clark | 2x7 | W, 8-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Lewis & Clark | W, 18-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. Sussex County @ Auburndale, FL | *CST | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Sussex County @ Auburndale, FL | *CST | W, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Lansing @ Chain of the Lakes, Winter Haven, FL | Russ Matt Invite | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Lansing @ Chain of the Lakes, Winter Haven, FL | Russ Matt Invite | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 16 | vs. Lincoln Land @ Leesburg, FL | *CST | 8:30 AM EDT |
|
|
vs. Lincoln Land @ Leesburg, FL | 10:30 AM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 17 | vs. Dakota County Tech @ Auburndale, FL | Russ Matt Invite | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Dakota County Tech @ Auburndale, FL | Russ Matt Invite | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 21 | at Des Moines Area * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Des Moines Area * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 22 | at Des Moines Area * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Des Moines Area * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 25 | at Indian Hills * | Centerville, IA | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Northeast * | Cancelled | |||
at Northeast * | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Northeast * | Cancelled | |||
at Northeast * | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 31 | at Mount Mercy University | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
||
at Mount Mercy University | 8:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
April | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Parkland | Champaign, IL | 1x9 | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. Ellsworth * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Ellsworth * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | vs. Ellsworth * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Ellsworth * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 7 | vs. Indian Hills | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri. 10 | at Iowa Lakes * | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Iowa Lakes * | 4:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 11 | at Iowa Lakes * | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Iowa Lakes * | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 14 | at Heartland | Normal, IL | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
at Heartland | Normal, IL | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 18 | vs. North Iowa Area * | At Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. North Iowa Area * | At Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 19 | vs. North Iowa Area * | At Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. North Iowa Area * | At Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 23 | vs. Clarke University | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Clarke University | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | vs. Iowa Central * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Iowa Central * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 26 | vs. Iowa Central * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Iowa Central * | Cancelled |
|
|||
May | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Southeastern * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Southeastern * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 2 | vs. Southeastern * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Southeastern * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 7 | vs. TBD | ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 8 | vs. TBD | ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 9 | vs. TBD | ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 10 | vs. TBD | ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA | TBA |
|
|
Mon. 11 | vs. TBD | ICCAC Regional Tournament | Cedar Rapids, IA | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 16 | vs. TBD @ TBD | District Tournament | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 17 | vs. TBD @ TBD | District Tournament | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. TBD @ David Allen Memorial Ballpark | Enid, OK | World Series | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 24 | vs. TBD @ David Allen Memorial Ballpark | Enid, OK | World Series | TBA |
|
|
Mon. 25 | vs. TBD @ David Allen Memorial Ballpark | Enid, OK | World Series | TBA |
|
|
Tue. 26 | vs. TBD @ David Allen Memorial Ballpark | Enid, OK | World Series | TBA |
|
|
Wed. 27 | vs. TBD @ David Allen Memorial Ballpark | Enid, OK | World Series | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 28 | vs. TBD @ David Allen Memorial Ballpark | Enid, OK | World Series | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 29 | vs. TBD @ David Allen Memorial Ballpark | Enid, OK | World Series | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 30 | vs. TBD @ David Allen Memorial Ballpark | Enid, OK | World Series | TBA |
|